Schedule for Thursday, October 26, 2017

11:00 am : Opening Speech/Announcements by Festival Founder, Cindy Mich


11:30 am - 12:30 pm : Artistic Shorts Screening Block

"Pursuit of Beauty"

"Shed the Shame", followed by Q and A Session

Special Screening of "I Know You"

"Halfway House"


12:45pm- 2:30 pm:  Special Screening of "The Right to Live", followed by Q and A Session & Presentation by Exhale to Inhale


2:45pm - 4:45pm: Dramatic Shorts Screening Block

"Lou", followed by Q and A Session

"Skin of the Night"

Special Screening of "Hip Priest", followed by Q and A Session

"Follow Your Dreams", followed by Q and A Session


5:00pm - 6:00pm: Industry Panel - Actors: Usage of Patience, Persistence and Passion to Solidify Roles


6:00pm - 7:00pm:  Musical Presentation by Julian Moehring


10:00pm - 11:40pm:  Dramatic Comedy Shorts Screening Block

"Legit", followed by Q and A Session

"Ties that Bind", followed by Q and A Session

"American Splenda"


Schedule for Friday, October 27, 2017

12:00pm-2:00pm: Special Screening of "The Man in Red Bandana", followed by Q and A Session with Sarri Singer, Terrorist Attack Survivor

2:15pm - 4:00pm  Sci Fi Screening Block

"Runaway"

"Occupants"

4:15pm - 5:45pm - Special Celebrity Event and Director's Panel - Determining Correct Camera Shots and Casting To Fit Your Film

5:45pm-8:00pm  Horror Screening Block

"Lonely Holidays", followed by Q and A Session

Special Screening of "Krueger: Tales From Elm Street"

"Talk of the Dead"

"Psycho Magnet"



Schedule for Saturday, October 28, 2017

10:30am - 11:30 am:  Writer's Panel: Deciding on Different Dialogues to Make For A Successful Movie

11:30am - 1:00pm - Special Screening of "Leaves of The Tree"

1:30pm - 3:30pm: Special Screening of "Enchantments", followed by Q and A Panel

3:45pm- 6:00pm  Drama Shorts Block Screenings

"Tit for Tat", followed by Q and A Session

"We Remember", followed by Q and A Session

Special Screening of "The Waiting Room", followed by Q and A Session


Schedule for Sunday, October 29, 2017

4:00pm - 4:45pm : Special Screening of "High Heels, Sandals and Barefeet", followed by Q and A Session

5:00pm - 6:30pm:  Special Screening of "Dry Blood"

6:45pm - 9:00pm - Screening of "Frogmarch", followed by Q and A Session & Presentation by Shatterproof

9:15pm - 11:00pm - Musical Presentation by Gina Healy and Awards Ceremony